Securifi Community Forum

Securifi Products => Almond 3S => Topic started by: Mozleron on October 09, 2018, 06:56:08 pm

Title: [Network] has been breached
Post by: Mozleron on October 09, 2018, 06:56:08 pm
For the last two days, I've gotten alerts telling me the following:
"[Network] is tampered since the power button is pressed"
and
"[Network] has been breached"

Yesterday, I drove home to check it out.  When I got there, the screen on the 3S was active at the main menu (maybe because of my disarm and opening of the electronic door lock?).  But, other than than, nothing appeared to be amiss.  Is there a way to get more information on what triggered the alert or why it thinks the button was pressed?  Is it thinking the button on the back of the 3S was somehow pressed?  I find that highly unlikely as nobody was home and the room the device is in had the door closed, excluding the chance of pets accidentally interfering with it.
Title: Re: [Network] has been breached
Post by: Ashok on October 10, 2018, 06:38:05 pm
@ Mozleron,

I am presently working on this with our team and improvements are coming up with our new firmware to give more detailed information on the notifications.
Title: Re: [Network] has been breached
Post by: Mozleron on October 11, 2018, 05:12:11 pm
This has happened 3/3 days in a row now.

If there's anything I can do to help out, i'm more than happy to do so, from sending logs, to testing out changes.

~David

Title: Re: [Network] has been breached
Post by: pdxsk8r on October 22, 2018, 01:02:34 am
Mozleron,

I have been getting "breached" notifications about every other day.  Apparently the team is looking into it. 
Title: Re: [Network] has been breached
Post by: knitnerd on March 11, 2019, 11:28:22 pm
This continues to happen on my 3S, any updates imminent?
It happens all hours of the day while my security camera is looking right at it.  :(
Title: Re: [Network] has been breached
Post by: Ashok on March 13, 2019, 09:09:26 am
@ knitnerd, pdxsk8r, Mozleron,

Please pm me, whenever, this happens and would debug it separately and provide you the update. Thank you!